Database of Specialists

William Hogarth

Bambridge on Trial for Murder by a Committee of the House of Commons, 1729

Search through the page

Name State Info
Yuliya Dotsenko Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy Judge (ret.) of Court of City of Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy
Georgiy Ilyin Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy Judge (ret.), President of Arbitrazh (Commercial) Court of Kamchatskiy District, Russia, Honored Lawyer of the Russian Federation
Dmitriy Kafanov Vladivostok Partner at Inmar Law Firm
Tatiana Karpushina Khabarovsk Judge (ret.) of Federal Arbitrazh (Commercial) Court of Far Eastern Region, Russia
Elena Koligova Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy Member of the Qualification Commission at the Chamber of Advocates of Kamchatskiy Region, Attorney-at-Law
Tatiana Kornienko Blagoveshtshensk Judge (ret.) of Arbitrazh (Commercial) Court of Amurskiy Region, Russia
Svetlana Kochetkova Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy President of the Qualification Commission at the Chamber of Advocates of Kamchatskiy Region, Attorney-at-Law
Natalia Lykova Vladivostok General Director of Law Company “Vincere”, managing partner of “Premier” Attorneys-at-Law
Yuriy Melnikov Vladivostok President of the Regional Department of Association of Lawyers of Russia, Ph.D.
Natalia Peryazeva Vladivostok Judge (ret.) of Arbitrazh (Commercial) Court of Primorskiy Region, Russia
Nataliya Prisekina Vladivostok Vice-president of the Department of Science and Innovation at Far Eastern Federal University, Ph.D., LL.M.
Olga Rakovskaya Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy Member of Regional Department of Association of Lawyers of Russia
Sergey Chumakov Vladivostok Judge (ret.), President of Arbitrazh (Commercial) Court of Primorskiy Region, Russia, Honored Lawyer of the Russian Federation, Ph.D.
Vera Tsukanova Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy Judge (ret.) of Court of City of Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy in Kamchatskiy Region, Russia, Ph.D.
Ivan Shokarev Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Managing Partner at “Shokarev, Bykov and Partners” Attorneys-at-Law

International Specialists

Name State Info
Akira Kawamura Japan

(Tokyo)

Partner at Anderson Mori & Tomotsune Law Firm, President of Japan Association of Arbitrators, Former President of International Bar Association (IBA), Visiting Professor at Kyoto University
Chen (Armstrong) Sheng China (Shanghai) Partner at King&Wood Mallesons, Included in the list of arbitrators of CIETAC, ICC, HKIAC, BAC, SHIAC, SCIA, CMAC
Hiroyuki Tezuka  Japan (Tokyo) Partner of Nishimura & Asahi Law Firm, Head of the Dispute Resolution Practice, Professor at the University of Tokyo
Joongi Kim South Korea (Seoul) Professor at Yonsei University, Vice-President for International Affairs
Sue Hyun Lim South Korea (Seoul) Partner at Bae, Kim & Lee, LLC, Head of International Arbitration Practice
Takanori Nagatomo Japan (Hokkaido) Attorney at Nagatomo International
Yoshihisa Hayakawa Japan (Tokyo) Professor at Rikkyo University, Vice-Chair of International Committee of Tokyo Bar Association
Yoshimasa Furuta  Japan (Tokyo) Partner of Anderson Mori & Tomotsune Law Firm, Professor at the University of Tokyo